FRIDAY NIGHT HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES

Scores
Scores

Central Hardin 36, Ohio Co. 7
Conner 14, Campbell Co. 12
Cooper 40, Lou. Seneca 0
Lex. Bryan Station 39, Lex. Tates Creek 14
Lex. Henry Clay 50, Madison Central 9
(click read more for more scores)
Lex. Lafayette 27, Lex. Paul Dunbar 21, OT
Lou. DuPont Manual 30, Lou. Ballard 23
Lou. Male 49, Lou. Jeffersontown 3
Lou. St. Xavier 49, Lou. Eastern 13
Lou. Trinity 52, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 0
McCracken County 70, Muhlenberg County 7
Meade Co. 20, Henderson Co. 14
North Hardin 53, Daviess Co. 20
Ryle 49, Boone Co. 14
Scott Co. 48, George Rogers Clark 0
Simon Kenton 48, Lou. Butler 8

Class AAAAA – First Round
Bowling Green 50, Apollo 7
Cov. Catholic 47, Anderson Co. 21
Dixie Heights 21, Montgomery Co. 17
Greenwood 38, Graves Co. 6
Highlands 50, Woodford Co. 14
Lincoln Co. 40, Harlan Co. 35
Lou. Fairdale 53, Bullitt East 6
Lou. Fern Creek 30, Bullitt Central 0
Madison Southern 28, Grant Co. 27
North Bullitt 34, Lou. Doss 6
North Laurel 49, South Laurel 13
Owensboro 69, Grayson Co. 0
Pulaski Co. 49, Letcher County Central 22
South Oldham 35, Lou. Southern 20
Southwestern 36, Whitley Co. 14

Class AAAA – First Round
Allen Co.-Scottsville 39, Calloway Co. 15
Ashland Blazer 42, Bourbon Co. 21
Collins 41, Lou. Valley 8
Franklin-Simpson 48, Madisonville-North Hopkins 23
Greenup Co. 17, Harrison Co. 15
Hopkinsville 15, Warren Central 9
John Hardin 37, Franklin Co. 7
Johnson Central 41, Holmes 0
Knox Central 35, Taylor Co. 7
Mercer Co. 53, Clay Co. 14
Rockcastle Co. 33, East Jessamine 8
Scott 33, Rowan Co. 26
Shelby Co. 55, Breckinridge Co. 6
South Warren 48, Hopkins Co. Central 8
Spencer Co. 42, Lou. Western 6
Wayne Co. 48, West Jessamine 20

Class AAA – First Round
Adair Co. 62, Union Co. 23
Belfry 62, Bath Co. 0
Bell Co. 41, Estill Co. 8
Boyle Co. 42, Lou. Waggener 14
Caldwell Co. 50, Hart Co. 15
Casey Co. 42, Breathitt Co. 14
Corbin 42, Knott Co. Central 21
Elizabethtown 53, Fort Campbell 14
Garrard Co. 12, Henry Co. 6
Lawrence Co. 49, Fleming Co. 30
Lexington Catholic 55, Bardstown 13
Lou. Central 21, Western Hills 6
Paducah Tilghman 42, Edmonson Co. 3
Powell Co. 41, Jackson Co. 6
Russell 44, Pike Co. Central 0
West Carter 40, Sheldon Clark 3

Class AA – First Round
Butler Co. 42, Ballard Memorial 21
Cov. Holy Cross 54, Owen Co. 28
Danville 49, East Ridge 0
Glasgow 43, Washington Co. 9
Leslie Co. 29, Somerset 26
Lex. Christian 34, Prestonsburg 13
Lloyd Memorial 41, Carroll Co. 0
Lou. Christian Academy 49, Metcalfe Co. 6
Lou. DeSales 41, Green Co. 0
Mayfield 41, Todd Co. Central 7
Monroe Co. 57, Lou. Shawnee 0
Murray 59, McLean Co. 7
Newport Central Catholic 38, Gallatin Co. 7
Owensboro Catholic 63, Webster Co. 13
Shelby Valley 56, Middlesboro 13
Walton-Verona 45, Newport 6

Class A – First Round
Beechwood 62, Eminence 0
Bethlehem 69, Fulton Co. 6
Campbellsville 43, Fulton City 8
Crittenden Co. 42, Caverna 16
Fairview 40, Nicholas Co. 39
Frankfort 49, Bellevue 8
Hazard 41, Pineville 6
Lou. Holy Cross 42, Dayton 0
Lou. Ky. Country Day 21, Ludlow 14
Paintsville 50, Bracken Co. 24
Pikeville 68, Lynn Camp 8
Raceland 22, Bishop Brossart 14
Russellville 67, Fort Knox 0
Williamsburg 41, South Floyd 12

Leave a Reply